Print
Category: Resources for Sex Offenders
Hits: 45461


Below is a list of approved sex offender treatment providers by county.

If you are a treatment provider and would like to be added to this list, please contact Lori Turner at lturner@utah.gov or by mail at 14717 S. Minuteman Dr., Draper, UT, 84020.  You may also contact Greg Hendrix at ghendrix@utah.gov.

 


*Approved provider currently only providing psychosexual evaluations
**Provides psychological/psychosexual evaluations only


• CACHE COUNTY

 Comprehensive Treatment Clinic
40 W Cache Valley Blvd, Suite 10A
Logan, UT  84341
Telephone: 435-787-2272

Counselors:
Todd Freestone
Jeff Rush
Christopher Wade
Matthew Hedelius

— Family Institute of Northern Utah 
190 East Center Street
Logan, UT  84321-6071
Telephone: 435-752-1976

Counselors:
Kevin Barlow
Harold "Lanny" Monson

• CARBON COUNTY

— Gray Matters Counseling
23 South Carbon Ave. Suite #5
Price, UT 84501
Telephone: 435-650-9008

Counselors:
John Greg Cowan

 


 • DAVIS COUNTY

— New Directions
31 West Center Street
Kaysville, UT 84037
Telephone801-660-5557

Counselors: 
Matt Loveland
Heath Selin


 SALT LAKE COUNTY

— Alpha Counseling & Treatment Inc.
1050 East 3300 South, Suite 201
Millcreek, UT 84106
Telephone: 801-645-5455

Counselors
Jeff Moore
Justin Clark

Mace Warren
Jennifer Wojciechowski
Nita Bakke
Michael Rigby
Mike Hanley
Brett Hoxer
Ryan Stokes
Adrien McCleery
Diana Eastman
April O'Neill


— Alta Psychological Services
6925 Union Park Center, Suite 500
Salt Lake City, UT 84041-4141
Telephone: 801-273-3365

— ArrowPoint Associate
8541 South Redwood Road, #B1
West Jordan, UT 84088
Telephone801- 716-0440 

Counselors
Robert Banta
Ken McCauley

— Center for Family Evaluation and Treatment
5691 South Redwood Road, #16
Taylorsville, UT 84129-5322
Telephone: 801-265-3895

Counselors:
Kelli Michanowicz
Ted Harris
Samantha Harris-Godoy
Amanda Pfeffer
Krista Petersen


— CIRCLE Treatment

4190 South Highland Drive, Suite 202
Salt Lake City, UT 84124
Telephone: 801-680-4705

Counselors:
Molly Prince
Lora Wirthlin
April Butler

— Comprehensive Treatment Solutions

4190 South Highland Drive, Suite 202
Salt Lake City, Utah 84124
Telephone 801-357-9475

Counselors:
Craig Smith

— Draper Psychological Services
668 East 12225 South, Suite 202
Draper, UT 84020
Telephone801-619-3569

Counselors: 
Jenivee Akalis
Scott Fidler

— Enhanced Living Counseling
4190 South Highland Drive, Suite 202
Salt Lake City, UT 84124
Telephone: 801-608-0061

Counselors:
Veronica Barry

— FACT
5691 South Redwood Road,  #15

Taylorsville, UT 84123
Telephone801-281-4084

Counselors:
Jessica Coffin
Dave Dodgion

Cathe Madison
Matt Vicario

— Larry S Fox Psychological Services LLC
262 East 3900 South, #106
Salt Lake City, UT 84107
Telephone: 801-560-8538

— Holding the Turn/Theresa Schubach
562 East Fort Union Blvd.
Midvale, UT 84047
Telephone: 801-243-7369

Counselors
Theresa Schubach

— ISAT
1555 West 2200 South, Suite A
West Valley City, UT 84119
Telephone: 801-886-8900

C
ounselors:
Garrett Chesley
Becky Valcarce
Ruth Williams
Brad Ward

David Walker
Michael Boman
Nancy Julia
Joyce Johnson
Samantha Marchand

— Kaizen Counseling
151 East 6100 S., Suite 311
Murray, Utah 84107


Counselors:
Mac Butler 801-860-1351
Susan Fitzgerald - 801-703-4055


— LDS Family Services
3740 West Market Center Drive, Suite 1200
Riverton, UT 84065
Telephone: 801-240-9436

Counselors:
Jennifer Brown
Zachary Duvall

Guadalupe Hernandez
Sandra Larson
Steven Norman
Richard Johnston
Travis Graff
Tamera Neilson
S. Roland Oliver
Lars Eggertsen

 

— Life Track Services
2330 South Main Street, Unit 10
South Salt Lake, UT 84115
Telephone: 801-839-4044

Counselors: 
Eric Hammon
Angelique Larrabee

— Monarch Assessment and Treatment Center
423 West 500 North
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
Telephone801-363-9017

Counselors
Peter Byrne
Doris Mason

— New Directions Counseling, LLC 
24 South 600 East, #2
Salt Lake City, UT 84102
Telephone: 801-414-9650

Counselors
Ann Lazerus

— Private Practice in Psychology
529 North Cortez Street
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
Telephone: 801-328-4500

Counselors:
Juan Mejia

— Suncrest Counseling
1258 West South Jordan Pkwy, Suite 202
South Jordan, UT 84095-4712
Telephone: 801-255-1155

Counselors:
Rod Jeppsen
Chelsie D.L. Shortt
Bronson Black
Zack Butterfield


SAN JUAN COUNTY

— San Juan County Jail
297 South Main Street
Monticello, UT 84535
Telephone: 435-587-2237

Counselors:
Derek Bethea
Thomas Lyman


 SANPETE COUNTY

 

— New Beginnings Family Counseling, LLC
50 South Main, Room 25
Manti, UT 84642
Telephone: 435-528-7048

Counselors:
Mike Jensen

— Sanpete County Jail
1500 South Highway 89
Manti, UT 84642
Telephone: 435-835-2195

Counselors:
Jared Hill


SEVIER COUNTY

— New Beginnings Family Counseling
50 South Main, Room 25
Manti, UT 84642
Telephone: 435-528-7048

Counselors:
Mike Jensen


• UINTAH COUNTY

— Brad Benson
290 West 100 South 
Vernal, UT 84078
Telephone: 435-621-6142


— Harris Counseling & Services
280 West 100 North, Suite B
Vernal, UT 84078

Counselors:
Les Harris  - 
Telephone: 435-219-0561

• UTAH COUNTY

— Addictions and Psychological Services (Orem)
224 North Orem Blvd.
Orem, UT 84057
Telephone: 801-222-0603 

Counselors:
Gale Stringham Ph.D.
Carolyn Smith

— Addiction and Psychological Services (Spanish Fork)
826 North 100 East, #2B
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Telephone: 801-222-0603

Counselors:
Gale Stringham, Ph.D.
Carolyn Smith

 — Alliance Clinical Services (American Fork)
71 North 490 West
American Fork, UT 84003
Telephone: 801-763-7775

Counselors:
James Otteson
Kimberly Schneider
Michael Thompson
Carol Lundwall
Brenden Dalzen


— Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc.
754 South 400 East, Suite 201
Orem, UT 84097
Telephone: 801-645-5455

Counselors:
Jeff Moore
Ryan Stokes



— Atlas Therapeutic Services
451 East 1000 South, Suite B
Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
Telephone: 385-329-5958


Counselors:
Jenny Johnson
Gwen Laws
Richard Oveson

— Cognitive Behavioral Clinic
721 North 530 East

Orem, UT 84097
Telephone: 801-856-5181

Counselors:
Ted Barrett
Jonathan Ririe
Matthew Rutherford

 

— Infinity Psychological Services, PLLC
721 North 530 East
Orem, UT 84097
Telephone: 801-613-1048

Evaluator: 
Candice Waltrip, PsyD

— Live Consciously, Be Free

3210 North Canyon Road, Suite 206
Provo, UT 84604
Telephone: 801-373-1091

Counselors:
Eileen Jacobson
 

— C.Y. Roby, Ph.D., NCCE & Associates
381 East 800 South, Suite 101
Orem, UT 84097
Telephone: 801-358-6702; 801-225-5451

Counselors:

C.Y. Roby
Amelia Black
Rachael Pinkerman
Bryce Roby

 


• WASHINGTON COUNTY

— ISAT
321 North Mall Drive, Suite VW-104
St. George, UT 84790
Telephone: 435-628-8075

Counselors:
Sherry Christensen
Laura Shipley

— Therapy Associates
377 East Riverside Drive, Bldg. B
St. George, UT 84790
Telephone: 435-862-8273


— ArrowPoint Associates
35 South 400 West, #305
St. George, UT 84790
Telephone: 801-716-0440

Counselors:
Robert Banta

• WEBER COUNTY

— Alpha Counseling & Treatment Inc
533 26 Street, Suite100 Room 1
Ogden, UT 84401
Telephone: 801-645-5455

Counselors:
Jeff Moore
Adam Boswell
Kenyatta Green
Brett Hoxer
Mace Warren
Tiffany Haas
Rich Michaelson
Jennifer Wright
Justin Clark
Diana Eastman
Katherine Slaughter
Ani Zakaryan

— Regional Treatment Center
1622 Washington Blvd.
Ogden, UT 84404
801-394-7548

Counselors:
Bill Gardiner